Mr Robin Walker MP

Worcester
Mr Walker
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Worcester May 2015 -
Member for Worcester May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Exiting the European Union) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Jul 2015 - Nov 2016
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2012 - Nov 2013
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2011 - Dec 2012

Political Interests

Education, health, police, foreign affairs, defence, business

Countries of interest

Canada, India, Italy, Latin America, Middle East, South Africa, USA, Zambia