Robert Neill

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Robert Neill

Constituency

  • Bromley and Chislehurst 2015 - 2017
  • Bromley and Chislehurst 2010 - 2015
  • Bromley and Chislehurst 2006 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2006 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 29 June 2006 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bromley and Chislehurst May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Bromley and Chislehurst Jun 2006 - Mar 2015
Contested for Dagenham Jun 1987
Contested for Dagenham Jun 1983

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Planning) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) Jul 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 - May 2017
Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 - May 2017
Justice Committee Jun 2015 - May 2017
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Dec 2013 - Mar 2015
Justice Committee Nov 2012 - Feb 2013
Justice Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010
Constitutional Affairs Dec 2006 - Nov 2007