Rt Hon Robert Halfon MP

Harlow
Robert Halfon
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Harlow May 2015 -
Member for Harlow May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Harlow May 2005
Contested for Harlow Jun 2001

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Minister without Portfolio (Cabinet Office) May 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2010 - May 2014

Political Interests

Apprenticeships, education, green belt, literacy, social action, information technology, terrorism, housing, community cohesion, Islamism, mobile technology, technology, big society

Countries of interest

Azerbaijan, Israel, Russia, USA