Rachael Maskell

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rachael Maskell

Constituency

  • York Central 2015 - 2017

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017

Member of Parliament

  • 07 May 2015 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for York Central May 2015 - May 2017

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Jun 2016 - Feb 2017
Shadow Minister (Defence) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 - May 2017
Health Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015