Dr Phillip Lee MP

Dr Lee or Dr Phillip Lee MP

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bracknell May 2015 -
Member for Bracknell May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Blaenau Gwent May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Dec 2012
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Science, energy security policy, space industry, healthcare

Countries of interest

Bangladesh, Middle East, Norway, Germany