Mr Philip Dunne MP

Ludlow
Mr Dunne
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ludlow May 2015 -
Member for Ludlow May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Minister of State (Department of Health) Jul 2016 -
Minister of State (Ministry of Defence) (Defence Procurement) May 2015 - Jul 2016
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) Sep 2012 - May 2015
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2008 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2007 - Nov 2008
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2006 - Feb 2009
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2005 - Oct 2006

Political Interests

Agriculture, business (especially small business), economy, financial services, health, international affairs, local government

Countries of interest

Hong Kong, Middle East, USA