Philip Davies MP

Shipley
Philip Davies
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Shipley May 2015 -
Member for Shipley May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Colne Valley Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Jul 2015 -
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2010 - May 2012
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 -
Modernisation of the House of Commons Mar 2007 - May 2010
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2006 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Law and order, Europe, education