Phil Wilson MP

Sedgefield
Phil Wilson
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sedgefield May 2015 -
Member for Sedgefield Jul 2007 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Sep 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2015 -
Defence Committee Oct 2015 -
Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 -
North East Regional Select Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - May 2010
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2007 - May 2010

Political Interests

Regional development, sustainable communities, education

Countries of interest

USA