Paul Maynard MP

Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Paul Maynard
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Blackpool North and Cleveleys May 2015 -
Member for Blackpool North and Cleveleys May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Twickenham May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2014 - Mar 2015
Transport Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012

Political Interests

Education, social policy

Countries of interest

Australia, Germany, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Moldova