Nick Smith

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Nick Smith

Constituency

  • Blaenau Gwent 2015 - 2017
  • Blaenau Gwent 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Blaenau Gwent May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Blaenau Gwent May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2016 - May 2017
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) Sep 2015 - Oct 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015