Nadhim Zahawi MP

Stratford-on-Avon
Nadhim Zahawi
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stratford-on-Avon May 2015 -
Member for Stratford-on-Avon May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Erith & Thamesmead May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2016 -
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2015 -
Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 -
Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2014 - Mar 2015
Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 - Mar 2012
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Business, foreign affairs

Countries of interest

Middle East