Rt Hon Pat McFadden MP

Wolverhampton South East
Mr McFadden
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wolverhampton South East May 2015 -
Member for Wolverhampton South East May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Oct 2014 - Jan 2016
Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills May 2010 - Oct 2010
Minister of State (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) Jun 2009 - May 2010
Minister of State (Department for Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform) (Employment Relations and Postal Affairs) Jul 2007 - Jun 2009
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) May 2006 - Jun 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 - Jun 2013
Treasury Committee Nov 2011 - Nov 2014