Mike Freer

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mike Freer

Constituency

  • Finchley and Golders Green 2015 - 2017
  • Finchley and Golders Green 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Finchley and Golders Green May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Finchley and Golders Green May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Harrow West May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2013 - Nov 2013
Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2010 - Feb 2013
Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 - May 2011