Mike Crockart

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mike Crockart

Constituency

  • Edinburgh West 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Liberal Democrat 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh West May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Edinburgh North and Leith May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2013 - Mar 2015
Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2012 - Mar 2015
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2012 - Mar 2015
Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2011 - Nov 2012