Mr Michael McCann

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr Michael McCann

Constituency

  • East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015