Meg Munn

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Meg Munn

Constituency

  • Sheffield, Heeley 2010 - 2015
  • Sheffield, Heeley 2005 - 2010
  • Sheffield, Heeley 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sheffield, Heeley Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) Jul 2007 - Oct 2008
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Women and Equality) May 2006 - Jun 2007
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Trade and Industry) (Women and Equality) May 2005 - May 2006

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
Procedure Committee Jul 2001 - Nov 2002
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Oct 2003