Dr Matthew Offord

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Dr Matthew Offord

Constituency

  • Hendon 2015 - 2017
  • Hendon 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hendon May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Hendon May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Barnsley East and Mexborough Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Able Marine Energy Park Development Consent Order 2014 Jun 2014 - Oct 2014
Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2015