Mary Glindon MP

North Tyneside
Mary Glindon
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Tyneside May 2015 -
Member for North Tyneside May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (Farming and Rural Communities) Oct 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Transport Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2016
Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2013 - Mar 2015
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Employment, housing, health, environment, older people's issues