Mark Tami MP

Alyn and Deeside
Mark Tami
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Alyn and Deeside May 2015 -
Member for Alyn and Deeside Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons) Oct 2011 -
Opposition Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Sep 2015
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Jul 2015 -
Palace of Westminster (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 -
Committee of Selection Jun 2015 -
Administration Committee Jan 2012 - Mar 2015
Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2010 - Nov 2011
Committee of Selection Oct 2010 - Mar 2015
Crossrail Bill Nov 2007 - Nov 2007
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2007 - Nov 2007
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2005 - Nov 2007
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005

Political Interests

Manufacturing, aerospace, animal welfare