Mark Spencer MP

Sherwood
Mark Spencer
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Sherwood Jun 2017 -
Member for Sherwood May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Sherwood May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) Jun 2017 -
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jun 2016 - Jun 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2013 - Mar 2015
Backbench Business Committee Nov 2013 - Dec 2013
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Rural affairs, education, health, employment, business

Countries of interest

UK