Mark Lazarowicz

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mark Lazarowicz

Constituency

  • Edinburgh North and Leith 2010 - 2015
  • Edinburgh North and Leith 2005 - 2010
  • Edinburgh North and Leith 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh North and Leith Jun 2001 - Mar 2015
Contested for Edinburgh, Pentlands Apr 1992
Contested for Edinburgh, Pentlands Jun 1987

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (International Development) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Constitutional Renewal Bill (Joint Committee) May 2008 - Jul 2008
Draft Climate Change Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 - Aug 2007
Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2007 - Mar 2015
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jul 2005 - May 2010
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2002 - Jul 2005
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Feb 2003
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Jul 2005