Mark Garnier MP

Wyre Forest
Mark Garnier
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wyre Forest May 2015 -
Member for Wyre Forest May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Wyre Forest May 2005

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) Jul 2016 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance Committee Jul 2015 -
Treasury Committee Jul 2015 -
Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jul 2012 - Jun 2013
Treasury Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Health issues, rural interests, transport, economic issues