Mark Durkan MP

Foyle
Mark Durkan
Social Democratic & Labour Party

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Foyle May 2015 -
Member for Foyle May 2005 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (International Development) Jun 2011 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Work and Pensions) Jun 2011 - Mar 2015
Shadow Minister (Treasury) Jun 2010 - Jun 2010
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Justice) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Home Affairs) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow SDLP Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016 -
Political and Constitutional Reform Committee Oct 2013 - Mar 2015