Mr Marcus Jones

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Marcus Jones

Constituency

  • Nuneaton 2015 - 2017
  • Nuneaton 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nuneaton May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Nuneaton May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Communities and Local Government) (Local Government) May 2015 - May 2017

Select committees

Committee House Date
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2013 - Dec 2013
Administration Committee Dec 2012 - Mar 2015
Backbench Business Committee Jun 2012 - Apr 2013