Luciana Berger

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Luciana Berger

Constituency

  • Liverpool, Wavertree 2015 - 2017
  • Liverpool, Wavertree 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Liverpool, Wavertree May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Liverpool, Wavertree May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Mental Health) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Public Health) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Energy and Climate Change) Oct 2010 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Finance and Services Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010