Lisa Nandy MP

Wigan
Lisa Nandy
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wigan May 2015 -
Member for Wigan May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Education) Mar 2013 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Jul 2010 - Sep 2012

Political Interests

Children, housing, low pay, poverty, international corporate accountability