Rt Hon Lindsay Hoyle

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Lindsay Hoyle

Constituency

  • Chorley 2015 - 2017
  • Chorley 2010 - 2015
  • Chorley 2005 - 2010
  • Chorley 2001 - 2005
  • Chorley 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1997 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Chorley May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Chorley May 1997 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 - May 2017
Finance and Services Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - May 2017
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Business and Enterprise Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2005 - May 2010
Trade & Industry Feb 1998 - Nov 2007