Mrs Linda Riordan

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Mrs Linda Riordan

Constituency

  • Halifax 2010 - 2015
  • Halifax 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Halifax May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2013 - Mar 2015
Justice Committee Jul 2010 - Feb 2012
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Justice Committee Mar 2008 - May 2010
Procedure Committee Nov 2006 - May 2010
Crossrail Bill Dec 2005 - Nov 2007
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2005 - May 2010
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Nov 2007