Lilian Greenwood

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Lilian Greenwood

Constituency

  • Nottingham South 2015 - 2017
  • Nottingham South 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Nottingham South May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Nottingham South May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Transport Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Transport) Oct 2011 - Sep 2015
Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Transport Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010