Mr Lee Scott

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Mr Lee Scott

Constituency

  • Ilford North 2010 - 2015
  • Ilford North 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ilford North May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Waveney Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2014 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Sep 2014 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Jan 2011 - Oct 2012
Crossrail Bill Nov 2007 - Nov 2007
Health Committee Jul 2007 - May 2010
Transport Committee Jul 2005 - Jul 2008