Laura Sandys

Retired: since 30 March 2015

Laura Sandys

Constituency

  • South Thanet 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Thanet May 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 - Mar 2015
Draft House of Lords Reform Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 - Mar 2012
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2012
Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2010 - Mar 2015