Kris Hopkins MP

Keighley
Kris Hopkins
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Keighley May 2015 -
Member for Keighley May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Halifax May 2005
Contested for Leeds West Jun 2001

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) May 2015 -
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) Oct 2013 - May 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Armed Forces Bill Committee Oct 2015 - Nov 2015
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011 - Nov 2012