Katy Clark

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Katy Clark

Constituency

  • North Ayrshire and Arran 2010 - 2015
  • North Ayrshire and Arran 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Ayrshire and Arran May 2005 - Mar 2015
Contested for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Draft Human Tissue and Embryos Bill (Joint Committee) May 2007 - Aug 2007
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2006 - May 2010
Crossrail Bill Dec 2005 - Nov 2007
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Nov 2007
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Procedure Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010