Kate Green

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Kate Green

Constituency

  • Stretford and Urmston 2015 - 2017
  • Stretford and Urmston 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stretford and Urmston May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Stretford and Urmston May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Cities of London and Westminster May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Equalities Office) (Women and Equalities) Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Work and Pensions) Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister (Equalities) Oct 2011 - Oct 2013

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee Oct 2016 - May 2017
European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 - May 2017
Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011