Justin Tomlinson MP

North Swindon
Justin Tomlinson

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North Swindon May 2015 -
Member for North Swindon May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for North Swindon May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State (Department for Work and Pensions) (Disabled People) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Accounts Committee Nov 2012 - Sep 2014
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Business, financial education, development, local government, sport