Julie Hilling

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Julie Hilling

Constituency

  • Bolton West 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Labour 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bolton West May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Opposition Whip (Commons) Mar 2013 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standards and Privileges Nov 2011 - Dec 2012
Transport Committee Nov 2010 - Dec 2012