Julian Smith

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Julian Smith

Constituency

  • Skipton and Ripon 2015 - 2017
  • Skipton and Ripon 2010 - 2015

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2010 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 06 May 2010 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Skipton and Ripon May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Skipton and Ripon May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Vice Chamberlain (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) Jul 2016 - May 2017
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 2015 - Jul 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee of Selection Jun 2015 - May 2017
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010