Jonathan Edwards MP

Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Jonathan Edwards
Plaid Cymru

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr May 2015 -
Member for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Foreign Intervention) May 2015 -
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury) Jun 2010 -
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills) Jun 2010 -
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Transport) Jun 2010 -
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Communities and Local Government) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Shadow PC Spokesperson (Wales) Jun 2010 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 -
Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2014 - Mar 2015
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Jan 2014

Political Interests

Social justice, foreign affairs