Jon Trickett MP

Hemsworth
Jon Trickett
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Hemsworth May 2015 -
Member for Hemsworth Feb 1996 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government and Shadow Minister for the Constitutional Convention Sep 2015 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister without Portfolio and Deputy Party Chair Oct 2013 - Sep 2015
Shadow Minister for the Cabinet Office Oct 2011 - Oct 2013
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Oct 2010 - Oct 2011

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2001 - May 2010
Public Accounts Committee Jul 2001 - Jun 2006
Employment Sub-committee Feb 2001 - May 2001
Education & Employment Feb 2001 - May 2001