John Robertson

General Election: since 30 March 2015

John Robertson

Constituency

  • Glasgow North West 2010 - 2015
  • Glasgow North West 2005 - 2010
  • Glasgow, Anniesland 2001 - 2005
  • Glasgow, Anniesland 2000 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 2000 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 23 November 2000 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Glasgow North West May 2005 - Mar 2015
Member for Glasgow, Anniesland Nov 2000 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 - Mar 2015
Committee of Selection Jun 2010 - May 2010
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jan 2009 - Mar 2015
European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2003 - Apr 2005
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Jul 2005