John Mann MP

Bassetlaw
John Mann
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bassetlaw May 2015 -
Member for Bassetlaw Jun 2001 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2015 -
Treasury Committee Jan 2009 - Mar 2015
Treasury Sub-committee Oct 2003 - Jul 2005
Treasury Committee Oct 2003 - Jul 2005
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Nov 2002 - May 2010

Political Interests

Small businesses, training, economic regeneration, sport, drugs