Jim Sheridan

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Jim Sheridan

Constituency

  • Paisley and Renfrewshire North 2010 - 2015
  • Paisley and Renfrewshire North 2005 - 2010
  • West Renfrewshire 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Paisley and Renfrewshire North May 2005 - Mar 2015
Member for West Renfrewshire Jun 2001 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs May 2010 - Mar 2015
Panel of Chairs Jan 2009 - May 2010
International Development Committee Nov 2007 - Mar 2009
Armed Forces Bill Committee Dec 2005 - May 2006
Public Accounts Committee Sep 2003 - Jul 2005
Broadcasting Jun 2003 - Jun 2005
Information (C) Nov 2001 - Dec 2004