Jim McGovern

General Election: since 30 March 2015

Jim McGovern

Constituency

  • Dundee West 2010 - 2015
  • Dundee West 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Labour 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 30 March 2015

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Dundee West May 2005 - Mar 2015

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2008 - Mar 2015
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2007