Mr Jim Cunningham

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Mr Jim Cunningham

Constituency

  • Coventry South 2015 - 2017
  • Coventry South 2010 - 2015
  • Coventry South 2005 - 2010
  • Coventry South 2001 - 2005
  • Coventry South 1997 - 2001
  • Coventry South East 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 2015 - 2017
  • Labour 1992 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Coventry South May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Coventry South May 1997 - Mar 2015
Member for Coventry South East Apr 1992 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2015 - May 2017
Standards and Privileges Jul 2010 - Nov 2010
Procedure Committee Jul 2005 - Nov 2006
Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee Jul 2005 - Dec 2005
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2003 - Jul 2005
Panel of Chairs Jan 1998 - Jan 2001
Trade & Industry Jul 1997 - May 2001
Home Affairs Committee Feb 1994 - Mar 1997