Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC

General Election: since 03 May 2017

Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC

Constituency

  • Kenilworth and Southam 2015 - 2017
  • Kenilworth and Southam 2010 - 2015
  • Rugby and Kenilworth 2005 - 2010

Party

  • Conservative 2015 - 2017
  • Conservative 2005 - 2015

Member of Parliament

  • 05 May 2005 - 03 May 2017

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Kenilworth and Southam May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Kenilworth and Southam May 2010 - Mar 2015
Member for Rugby and Kenilworth May 2005 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Attorney General Jul 2014 - May 2017
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice) Sep 2012 - Jul 2014
Lord Commissioner (HM Treasury) (Whip) May 2010 - Sep 2012
Opposition Whip (Commons) Jul 2007 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - Nov 2007