Jeremy Lefroy MP

Stafford
Mr Lefroy
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Stafford May 2015 -
Member for Stafford May 2010 - Mar 2015
Contested for Newcastle-under-Lyme May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 -
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 -
International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2015 -
International Development Committee Jul 2015 -
International Development Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Sustainable development and enterprise, urban regeneration, environment, small business, health

Countries of interest

Kenya, Switzerland, Tanzania, Uganda