Rt Hon Jeremy Corbyn MP

Islington North
Jeremy Corbyn
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Islington North May 2015 -
Member for Islington North Jun 1983 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Leader of Her Majesty's Official Opposition Sep 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Justice Committee May 2011 - Mar 2015
London Regional Select Committee Dec 2009 - May 2010
Social Security Apr 1992 - Mar 1997