Jenny Chapman MP

Darlington
Jenny Chapman
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Darlington May 2015 -
Member for Darlington May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Education) Jan 2016 - Jun 2016
Shadow Minister (Justice) Oct 2011 - Jan 2016

Select committees

Committee House Date
Procedure Committee Jul 2015 -
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 - Mar 2015
Procedure Committee Jul 2010 - Mar 2015

Political Interests

Crime, children, families, employment, transport, economy