Jake Berry MP

Rossendale and Darwen
Jake Berry
Conservative

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Rossendale and Darwen Jun 2017 -
Member for Rossendale and Darwen May 2015 - May 2017
Member for Rossendale and Darwen May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career* Current Government Post

Post Date
* Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Communities and Local Government) Jun 2017 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 - Jan 2017