Ian Lavery MP

Wansbeck
Ian Lavery
Labour

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wansbeck May 2015 -
Member for Wansbeck May 2010 - Mar 2015

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) Sep 2015 -

Select committees

Committee House Date
Energy and Climate Change Committee Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Draft Deregulation Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 - Dec 2013
Energy and Climate Change Committee Nov 2010 - Mar 2015
Regulatory Reform Jul 2010 - Mar 2015
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2010 - Oct 2011

Political Interests

Local regeneration, employment, energy, climate change, poverty, internationalism, sport